Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Fishing |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Offering a nightclub and a picnic area, and views of the garden, the comfortable Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast Albion is located about 4 km from Yallahs Bay. The hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi throughout the property.
The centre of Albion is a 10 minutes' walk of this bed & breakfast. Falmouth is 130 km from the property.
Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast?
Distance from Norman Manley International airport to the Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast is 25 km. - ❓
Is airport transfer provided by Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast?
Guests of Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast?
Guests of the Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast can use complimentary private parking. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast?
Island Bleu Hideaway & Tours Bed & Breakfast provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.